1st Prize – Maya Martiashvili, 15 years old, Bolnisi, Georgia
2nd Prize – Julia Harutyunyan, 15 years old, Gandzak, Armenia
3rd Prize – Ovcharenko Valeria, 19 years old, Ukraine, Lisichansk
The works, which also scored high points and deserved to be appreciated were included in special nominations by the decision of the jury.
The following participants are awarded with special nominations:
1. “Jury honorary mention”  – Nare Sahakyan, 18 years old, Azatan, Armenia;
2. “Honorary mention for artistic merit” and Incentive Prize from Dr. Gary Shaw (Senior Project Officer, International Education Division Department of Education and Training in Australia and Jury member)  – Tigran Abajyan, 16 years old,  Gyumri, Armenia;
3. “Environment Protection” nomination and Incentive Prize from Gyumri “Eldorado Print” Publishing House – Tamara Predojevic, 17 years old, Belgrade, Serbia;
4. “Best Creativity Approach” nomination and Incentive Prize from Nikolay Nikoghosyan Cultural Foundation – Arman Asatryan, 29 years old, Tsoghamarg, Armenia
5.  “Best Artistic Expression” Nomination and Incentive Prize from Nikolay Nikoghosyan Cultural Foundation – Varduhi Andranikyan, 23 years old,  Tsoghamarg, Armenia;
6. “Best Picture of health workers’ Heroism” nomination – Ibrahim Abdullayev, 16 years old, Bolnisi, Georgia;
7. “Revisiting Values” nomination – Angin Antonyan, 14 years old, Masis, Armenia;
8. “Best Message of Generation Care” nomination and Incentive Prize from Gyumri “Eldorado Print” Publishing House – Yulia Yakymchuk, 16 years, Kyiv, Ukraine;
9. “Original Approach” nomination – Dorotea Korać, 15years old, Belgrade, Serbia;
10. “Best Message of World Unity”  – Armen Davtyan, 19 years old, Gyumri, Armenia;
11. “Best Preventive message” nomination – Lizi Zurabashvili, 15 years  old, Bolnisi, Georgia;
12. “Harmony of Humans and Nature” nomination – Anzhela Papikyan, 15 years old, Gyumri, Armenia;
13. “Best Young Painter” nomination – Tamara Nersisyan, 13 years old,  Nerqin Getashen, Armenia;
14. “Best in Simplicity” nomination – Alyona Smbatyan, 14 years old, Nerqik Getashen, Armenia;
15. “Jury Appreciation” nomination – Ani Abajyan, 16 years old, Lanjik, Armenia
16 pictures with high scores were included in the Best works list. The authors of the best 16 works are: