To empower and support the women and youth of rural Shirak to take ownership of their own socioeconomic development, overcome poverty, and lead their communities into prosperity, peace and sustainability.
Rural population of Shirak is leading lives full of harmony, meaningful work and success, to a degree no different from the people of towns and cities of Armenia.
Working principles
• Adherence to Principles (proven by the dedication of the organization’s members to its mission and goals)
• Consistency (Proven by logical and interconnected processes of project implementation, various activities and initiatives)
• Transparency and accountability (the organization is committed to implementation of transparent and honest activities both in frames of the NGO and while working with donors and beneficiaries)
• Punctuality and Legality (proven by trust worthiness of the information being provided by the organization to beneficiaries, partner organizations, donors and representatives of the government)
• Participation (active participation of organization’s members in processes of decision making and carrying out the tasks)